Town Phone Directory

For all the numbers listed, the area code is 518.

If you would like to print your own copy of the Warren County Phone Directory, you can download the document as PDFs.

For County phone numbers, you can visit the town phone directory.

Town Municipalities
Entity Phone Number
Bolton
Supervisor, Ronald Conover 644-2461
Deputy Supervisor, Rob McEwan 644-2461
Town Clerk/Collector, Patricia Steele 644-2444
Deputy Clerk, Penny Cleavland 644-2444
Town Justices
Edward H. Stewart 644-2202; 644-3155
Harry Demarest 644-2202; 644-3155
Justice Clerk, Annette Saris 644-2202; 644-3155
Assessor, David Rosebrook 644-2894
Town Council
Owen Maranville 644-9389
Susan Wilson 644-3056
Rob MacEwan 644-9105
Cheryl Bolton 644-2122
Superintendent of Highways, Timothy Coon 644-9837
Sewer Plant Operator, Chet Dagles 644-2212
Water Plant Operator, John Perry 644-9350
Zoning Administrator, Pamela Kenyon 644-2893
Zoning Enforcement Officer, Mitzi Nittmann 644-2893
Zoning Board of Appeals, Jason Saris 644-2893
Planning Board Chairman, Herbert Koster 644-2893
Town Police, James Neumann 644-9717
Town Historian, Ted Caldwell 644-2343
Animal Control Officer, George Schuster 668-2020
Chester
Supervisor, Frederick H. Monroe 494-2711
Deputy Supervisor, Michael Packer 494-3943
Town Clerk/Collector, Patricia Smith 494-5160
Deputy Clerk, Tanya May Office 494-5160
Town Justice, James P. McDermott 494-3133
Justice Clerk, Karen Griffen 494-3133
Attorney for Town, Mark Schachner 793-6611
Assessor, Paul Maniacek 494-3515
Town Council
Michael G. Packer 494-3943
Edna Wells 494-2840
Stephen Durkish 494-2719
Karen DuRose 494-3543
Superintendent of Highways, Jason Monroe 494-2014
Water Superintendent, Jason Monroe 494-2014
Transfer Station Director, John West 494-3952
Board of Assessment Review, Pat Smith 494-5160
Zoning Administrator, Walter Tennyson 494-7369
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman, Kenneth Marcheselli 251-4400
Planning Board Chairman, Paul Little 494-7856
Animal Control Officer, Florence Converse 494-2163
Town Historian, Donna Lagoy 494-7983
Library 494-5384
Food Pantry 494-2433
Hague
Supervisor, Edna Frasier 543-6161 ext. 12
Deputy Supervisor, Mark Martucci 543-6161 ext. 15
Town Clerk/Collector/Registrar/RMO, Deborah F. Manning 543-6161 ext. 13
School Tax Collector, Jean McKee 585-2670
Town Justice, Leslie R. Midgley 543-6161 ext. 18
Attorney for Town, Dominick Viscardi 585-6737
Assessor, David Martucci 543-6161 ext. 19
Assessor Clerk, Barbara Mizer 543-6161 ext. 23
Superintendent of Highways, Donald Smith 543-6500
Town Council
Steven Ramant 543-6161
Martin Fitzgerald II 543-6161
Rudolph T. Meola 543-6161
Mark Martucci 543-6161
Zoning Administrator, Catherine Clark 543-6161 ext. 14
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman, Robert Goetsch 543-6161
Planning Board Chairman, Richard Frasier 543-6161
Animal Control Officer, Daniel Steitz 543-0014
Food Pantry, Lindsay Mydlarz 543-6161 ext. 22
Town Historian, Gerald T. Crammond 543-6161
Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator, Paul Belden 543-8862
Horicon
Supervisor, Ralph W. Bentley 494-3647
Deputy Supervisor, Frank Hill 494-2056
Secretary to Supervisor, Dawn Higgins 494-3647
Town Clerk/Tax Collector, Krista Wood 494-4643
Town Council
Robert Olson 494-7390
Kenneth Higgins 494-3687
Frank Hill 494-2056
Matthew Simpson 494-2416
Attorney for Town, Mark Schachner 793-6611
Town Justice, John Stevens 494-7958
Justice Clerk, Karen Burka 494-7958
Superintendent of Highways, Paul Smith 494-2115
Assessor, Paul Manicek 494-4198
Zoning Administrator, James Steen 494-4245
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman, Gary Frenz 494-4245
Planning Board Chairman, Harry Balz 494-4245
Board of Assessment Review Chairman, Laurie Hughes 494-3647
Animal Control Officer, Darien Granger 494-9675
Town Historian, Colleen Murtagh 494-4359
Johnsburg
Ronald G. Vanselow 251-2421 ext. 23
Deputy Supervisor, Eugene Arsenault 251-2421
Town Clerk - Collector, Jo Ann Smith 251-2421 ext. 28
Deputy Clerk, Joann Morehouse 251-2421 ext. 28
Town Justice, Vincent Schiavone 251-5120
Attorney for Town, Matthew Fuller 668-2199
Superintendent of Highways, Dan Hitchcock 251-2113; 251-5913
North Creek Water Department 251-2421
Town Council
Peter Olesheski 251-3742
Arnold Stevens 251-3371
Katharine Nightingale 251-2005
Eugene Arsenault 251-2602
Assessor, Christian Holt 251-2421 ext. 25
Zoning Enforcement Officer, Danae Tucker 251-2421 ext. 27
Planning Board & Zoning Board 251-2421 ext. 22
Board of Assessment Review Chairman 251-5559 ext. 25
Transfer Station 251-2742
Animal Control Officer, William Mosher 251-4423
Town Historian, Jo Ann Smith 251-2421 ext. 26
Library 251-4343
Lake George
Supervisor, Dennis Dickinson 668-5722
Comptroller, Wendy Baird 668-5722
Town Clerk/Receiver of Taxes and Assessments, Debra Foley 668-5722
Deputy Clerks, Janee Dorman 668-5722
Town Justices, Brian Reichenbach and Michael E. Stafford 668-5722
Justice Clerks
Carolyn Hughes 668-5722
Nancy Earl 668-5722
Fax 668-5420
Attorney for Town, Robert Hafner 793-6611
Town Council
Dennis Dickinson 668-5722
Vincent Crocitto 668-5722
Marissa Muratori 668-5722
Daniel Hurley 668-5722
Fran Heinrich 668-5722
Assessor, David Rosebrook 668-5722
Planning Board Chairman, Keith Hanchett 668-5722
Board of Assessment Review Chairman 668-5722
Zoning Enforcement Officer, Robert Hickey 668-5722
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman, Whitney Russell 668-5722
Animal Control Officer, George Schuster 668-2020
Town Historian, Margaret Edwards 668-3043
Highway Superintendent, Dan Davis 668-2742
Buildings and Grounds Department, James Martino 668-0034
Transfer Station 668-2963
Lake Luzerne
Supervisor, Eugene J. Merlino 696-2711 Ext. 3
Deputy Supervisor, Daniel Waterhouse 696-3011
Town Clerk and Collector, Cynthia L. Sherwood 696-2711 Ext. 1
Bookkeeper/Payroll Clerk, Linda L. Mason 696-2711 Ext. 2
Town Justices
Rodney W. Johnson 696-4294
Bruce Hayes 696-4509
Town Council
Glenn Trackey 654-7071
Thomas Diehl 696-2430
Anthony Cirillo 696-3079
Daniel Waterhouse 696-3011
Attorney for the Town, Robert Regan 321-6071
Superintendent of Highways/Water Superintendent, Ron Deuel 696-3071
Deputy Highway Superintendent, James Tubbs 696-3071
Assessor, Deanne Rehm 696-2711 Ext. 5
Zoning Administrator, Allen R. Saheim 696-2711 Ext. 4
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman, Stanley Goldberg 696-2522
Planning Board Chairman, Jack Fazio 696-3289
Board of Assessment Review, Pamela Betteys 696-5804
Animal Control Officer, Connie Boutelle 696-5016
Town Historian, Beatrice Evens 696-2324
Buildings & Grounds Superintendent, Glen Shiel 696-2711
Queensbury
Supervisor, Ronald S. Montesi 761-8230
Deputy Supervisor, John Strough 793-4695
Secretary to Supervisor, Victoria LaMarque 761-8229
Budget Officer, Barb Tierney 761-8240
Town Clerk/Receiver of Taxes and Assessments, Darleen M. Dougher 761-8234
Deputy Clerks
Karen O'Brien 761-8236
Rose Mellon 761-8235
Zoning Administrator, Craig Brown 761-8218
Senior Planner, Stuart Baker 761-8222
Town Justices
Michael Muller 745-5775
Robert McNally 745-5774
Court Clerk
Kerrie Hatin 745-5571; 745-5572
Peggy Quintal 745-5572
Diane VonBraun 745-5573
Attorney for Town, Robert Hafner 793-6611
Town Council
Anthony Metivier, 1st Ward 743-0023
John Strough, 3rd Ward 798-9696
Tim Brewer, 4th Ward 793-4695
Assessor, Teri Ross 761-8243
Board of Assessment Review Chairman, Paul Davidson 761-8244
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman 761-8238
Planning Board Chairman, Chris Hunsinger 761-8220
Director of Building & Code Enforcement, David Hatin 761-8253
Fire Marshal
Mike Palmer 761-8206
Gary Stillman 761-8205
Director of Water, Bruce Ostrander 745-5580
Director of Wastewater, Mike Shaw 745-5589
Superintendent of Highways, Michael Travis 761-8212
Transfer Stations
Ridge Road 745-4479
Luzerne Road 745-4478
Director of Parks and Recreation, Steve Lovering 761-8215
Animal Control Officer, Jim Fitzgerald 761-8202
Town Historian, Marilyn VanDyke 761-8252
Pine View Cemetery, Mike Genier 745-4476
Stony Creek
Supervisor, Frank E. Thomas 696-3575 ext. 302
Supervisor’s Secretary/Bookkeeper, Ronda Thomas 696-3575 ext. 300
Deputy Supervisor, Harry Paul Gill 321-5652
Town Clerk, Susan Harrington 696-3575 ext. 301
Deputy Clerk, Amy Harrington 696-3226
Town Council
Harry Paul Gill 321-5652
Nathan Thomas 696-3092
Doreen Ryan 696-2433
John D. Thomas 696-2354
Town Justice, Warren F. Law 696-3575 ext. 304
Court Clerk, Darcey Hastings 696-3575 ext. 304
Attorney for Town
James Cooper 623-9583
Fax 623-3299
Superintendent of Highways, Neil Bradley 696-5868
Tax Collector, Anita Braman 696-2397
Assessors
Peter LaGrasse, Chairman 696-3575 ext. 305
Carl Thomas 696-4090
Zachary Thomas 696-3200
Recycling Center 696-5602
Dog Control Officer, Maxine Zwartkay 696-5991
Town Historian, Cynthia Cameron 696-2838
Thurman
Supervisor, Evelyn Wood 623-9649
Deputy Supervisor, Al Vasak 623-9669
Secretary to Supervisor, Lestor Losaw 623-9649
Town Clerk, Cynthia Hyde 623-4588
Tax Collector, Michelle Pryblyski 623-2421
Town Justice, Sheila Flanagan 623-9660
Justice Clerk, Joanna Cummings 623-9660
Town Council
Al Vasak 623-9669
Rebecca Hitchcock 623-4024
Leon J. Galusha 623-2380
Gail Seaman 623-9868
Attorney for Town, Mark Schachner 793-6611
Assessors
Thomas Birdsall, Chairman 623-4593
Fax 623-9730
Board of Assessment Review, Carolyn Grotevant 623-2284
Superintendent of Highways, Patrick S. Wood 623-9614
Town Historian, Joan Harris 623-2421
Animal Control Officer, Dexter Baker 623-9810
Warrensburg
Supervisor, Kevin B. Geraghty 623-9511
Secretary to Supervisor, Sherryl Burdett 623-9511
Town Clerk/Collector, Donna Combs 623-4561
Town Justices, Mindy Fisk and Bryan Winslow 623-9776
Justice Clerk, Naomi H. Cooper 623-9776
Town Council
Linda Marcella 623-5030
Joyce Reed 623-2025
Bryan Rounds 744-7263
John Alexander 744-2084
Attorney for Town, Robert Hafner 793-6611
Assessor, Greg Klingler 623-3300
Superintendent of Highways, Edward Pennock 623-9522
Water Plant Operator, Thomas Belden 744-4612
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman, James W. Cooper 623-2777
Planning Board Chairman, Shane Miller 623-9214
Code Enforcement and Building Permits, Christopher Belden 623-9214
Dog Control Officer, Brenda Barrett 538-3648
Town Historian, Sandi Parisi 623-5153
Warrensburg Health Center
3767 Main Street
Warrensburg, N.Y. 12885
623-2844
Village of Lake George
Mayor, Robert M. Blais 668-5771
Deputy Mayor, John Earl 668-5771
Village Attorney, Howard Krantz 668-2199
Village Clerk/Treasurer, Darlene V. Gunther 668-5771
Village Trustees
Raymond Perry 668-0466
John Root 685-5110
John Earl 668-5144
Joseph Mastrodomenico 681-7968
Superintendent of Public Works, David Harrington, Jr. 668-4420
Waste Water Treatment Plant Chief Operator, Tim Shudt 668-2188
Enforcement Officer, Doug Frost 668-5771 Ext. 29
Zoning Board of Appeals Chairman, Ron Mogren 668-9623
Planning Board Chairman, Robert Mastrantoni 668-4894
Animal Control Officer, George Schuster 668-2020
Village Historian, Margaret Edwards 668-3043
City of Glens Falls
Mayor, John A. Diamond 761-3804
Assistant to Mayor, Mike Mender 761-3867
City Clerk, Robert A. Curtis 761-3800
Deputy Clerk, Noreen Dove 761-3802
City Judge, Richard P. Tarantino 798-4714
City Controller, Susanne Kasitch 761-3809; 761-3878
City Attorney, Ronald L. Newell 798-1758
Common Council
Council President, Dan Hall 745-0819
First Ward, Michael Busch 793-0031
Second Ward, Judy Villa-White 798-1985
Third Ward, Scott Watson 761-3093
Fourth Ward, James Brock 793-9071
Fifth Ward, Bennett Driscoll 798-3361
Assessor, Lauren Stack 761-3807
City Engineer, Steve Gurzler 761-3815 ext. 26
Code Enforcement Officer, John Ward 761-3810
Zoning Board of Appeals, Nikki J. Moneschi, Esq. 796-3992
Planning Board Chairman, Daniel Bruno 793-4191
Community Development/Economic Development, Edward M. Bartholomew Jr. 761-3833
Civic Center Exec. Director, Chris Lawrence 798-0366
Recreation Superintendent, Interim - Michael Mender 761-3867
Chief of Police, William Valenza 761-3847
Fire Chief (Interim), James P. Schrammel 761-3822
Animal Control Officer (SPCA of Upstate New York) 798-3500
City Historian, Wayne Wright 761-3800

County Government Phone Numbers

Back to the Government Section