Skip to Content

Useful Phone Numbers

Crime Victim Services
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Warren County District Attorney’s Office Victim Assistance Program Director Manon Affinito Crime Victim Specialist: Joy Savoie 761-6405 Fax 761-6254
NYS Police Crime Victim Specialist Carol Carlson-Loudonville 783-3236
Capital District Coalition for Crime Victims' Rights, Inc. PO Box 535 Schenectady NY 12301
Office of Victim Services for Dept. of Correctional Facilities Albany 402-6600 1-800-783-6059
NYS Crime Victim Board 457-8727 1-800-247-8035 457-8658- Fax
VINE Program 1-888-846-3469
National Center for Victims of Crime 1-800-FYI-CALL
National Criminal Justice Reference Service 1-800-851-3420
National Organization for Victim Assistance 1-800-TRY-NOVA
Office for Victims of Crime Resource Center 1-800-627-6872
United States Attorney’s Office Northern District of NY Victim Witness Unit Victim Witness Coordinator Rachel Seeber 431-0247
Legal Intervention
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Warren County Probation 761-6444
PINS Program Probation Department 761-6444
Warren County Family Court 761-6500
Warren County Youth Court 746-1527
Alternative Sentence Program 793-0636
Warren County Sheriff's Office 743-2500
Domestic Violence Services
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Domestic Violence Project of Warren & Washington Counties Free and Confidential Services 793-9496
Domestic Violence Hotline 1-800-942-6906
Adirondack Samaritan Counseling Center Opportunity Program Anger Management 747-2994
Saratoga Project for Men Anger Management, Conflict Resolution 587-8402
Salvation Army Corps Community Center Emergency Lodging 792-1960
Battered Women's Justice Project 1-800-903-0111
National Domestic Violence Hotline 1-800-799-7233
National Resource Center on Domestic Violence 1-800-537-2238
Resource Center on Domestic Violence, Child Protection & Custody 1-800-527-3223
Sexual Assault Services
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Warren/Washington County Behavioral Health Services GF Hospital/ Sliding Scale 926-3210
Behavioral Health Services of GF Hospital Cambridge Private Counseling 677-3441
s Institute 437-6500
Caleo Center- Warren/Washington Association for Mental Health Counseling/ Sliding Scale 747-8243
Annette Crawford Private Counseling 792-4167
Maxine Wasserman Private Counseling 793-1032
Psychotherapy Center Incest and Family Groups 793-1160
Behavioral Health Services of GF Hospital-The Center for Children and Families 926-7100
Baywood Center 798-4221
Catholic Charities of Washington/Warren Counties 793-9496
Adirondack Samaritan Counseling Center Family and Individual 747-2994
Dr. Karen Weltman Saratoga Mary McClellan Hospital 583-0963
Sanford Manor Psychology Adolescent/Young Adult 792-0208
Sexual Assault Support Services of Warren County 792-4305 1-866-307-4086
Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner Project (SANE) GF Hospital 926-3000
Rape, Abuse & Incest National Network 1-800-656-4673
Sexual Trauma And Recovery Services Washington County 747-8849 1-800-225-7114
Child Services
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Child Protective Services 1-800-342-3720
Child Abuse Hotline 1-800-342-3720
Warren/Washington Counties Homeless Youth Coalition 798-4384 1-800-924-4636 798-2078
Intensive Case Management GF Hospital/ Child Centered 926-7240
Warren County Youth Bureau Youth Services 761-6498
Childhelp USA National Hotline 1-800-4-A-CHILD
National Center for Missing and Exploited Children 1-800-843-5678
National Children's Alliance 1-800-239-9950
National Clearinghouse on Child Abuse and Neglect 1-800-394-3366
Office of Justice Juvenile Justice Clearinghouse 1-800-638-8736
Family Counseling
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Adirondack Samaritan Counseling Center 747-2994
Behavioral Health Services of GF Hospital Center for Children and Families 926-7100
Catholic Charities of Warren, Washington, & Saratoga Counties Glens Falls 793-6212
Saratoga 587-5000
Washington County Head Start and Early Head Start River Street 746-9066
Dix Avenue 746-1666
Granville 642-0661
Whitehall 499-1900
BOCES(Infants to Toddlers) 746-3434
Warren/Washington Counties Association for Mental Health Integrated Services Child/Family Counseling 747-0035
Parenting Classes
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Warren County Individual and Family Strengths 623-3291 668-4881
Crandall Library (Parent & Child Workshop) 792-1509
Community Maternity Services of Warren County Free Classes for Adults and Teens 668-3167
Warren County Head Start Parents of Head Start students 798-7555
Family Support Services Center for Children and Families GF Hospital 926-7068
Health Insurance & Health Services
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Washington County MOMS Program Prenatal Medicaid Assistance 746-2400 1-800-624-4221
Healthy Living Partnership
Free breast, cervical, & colorectal screening
Warren County 1-800-882-0121
Washington County 1-800-723-6160
Glens Falls Planned Parenthood Prenatal Care 792-0994
Granville Planned Parenthood Prenatal Care 642-1590
Saratoga Planned Parenthood Prenatal Care 584-0041
Upper Hudson Primary Care Consortium Child Health Plus 761-0300 x 223 1-800-640-4558
Tomorrow’s Child Health, Pregnancy, Sexuality 1-800-640-4558
WIC Warren County 761-6426
Washington County 746-2460
Mental Health Services
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Office of Mental Health Community Services 792-7143
Horizons Day Treatment Program Age 12-18 746-5815
Warren and Washington Association for Mental Health- Caleo Center 747-8243
Behavioral Health Services of GF Hospital Washington County Clinic Cambridge Clinic 677-3441
Bereavement Support Group GF Snuggery Linda Francis 747-6844
Postpartum Depression Group at Four Winds 1st Thurs of Month 6:30-7:30 584-3600 x 3404
Adirondack Psychological Health Services Dr. Isele 792-1410
Behavioral Health Services GF Hospital 926-3210
Saratoga Mental Health Clinic 584-9030
Psychological Services 587-4161
Dr. Susan McPhillips Psychiatrist 745-8788
Grief Counseling
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Grief Recovery Groups High Peaks Hospice 743-1672
Sanford Manor Psychology 792-0208
Parents of Murdered Children 1-888-818-POMC
Bereavement Support Group GF Snuggery Linda Francis 747-6844
Alcohol & Substance Abuse
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Office of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse Services Alcohol 1-800-ALCALLS
Drug Abuse 1-800-522-5353
Alcoholics Anonymous 24 Hours 793-1113
Council for Prevention of Alcohol & Substance Abuse 746-1527
The Prevention Council 581-1230
Saratoga Alcoholism Services 587-8800
Baywood Center 798-4221
Center for Recovery GF Hospital 926-7200
Conifer Park Outpatient Services Adolescent/Adult 793-7273
Four Winds Saratoga 584-3600
National Clearinghouse for Alcohol and Drug Information 1-800-729-6686
Services for the Disabled
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Competitive Edge 792-7548
Liberty House Day Center-Help to Enter Workforce 798-1066
Senior Services
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Office for the Aging Legal, Trans, Meals, Home Care, Counseling 761-6347
Warren County Residential Hall 623-3451
Housing/Shelter
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
United Tenants of Albany Tenant or Landlord Issues 436-8997
Washington County Housing Assistance Authority 747-6481
Heating Assistance
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Warren County Department of Social Services-HEAP 761-6300 After Hours-761-6477
Washington County Weatherization/HEAP 746-2300 After Hours-747-5851
Basic Needs
Agency Additional Info Contact Info
Family Service Association of Glens Falls Financial/Emotional 793-0797
North Country Ministries Free Clothing, Meals, Support Groups 251-4425
Saratoga Department of Social Services Temp asst., Medicaid, Preventive services 884-4140
Warren County Community Action Agency Food,Clothing, Nutrition, Weatherization 793-0636
Poison Control Center 1-800-336-6997

Navigation

Important Numbers

All Emergencies:
911
Warren County Sheriff’s Department:
518-743-2500
Glens Falls Police Department:
518-761-3840
New York State Police:
518-745-1033
Warren County District Attorney:
518-761-6405

AMBER Alert Logo

DJCS Logo

VINE Logo

NYSDAA Logo

NYS DMV Logo

Warren County Logo
Return to
Warren County