Skip to Content

Elected Officials in Warren County - 01/01/2014

Warren County
County Judge & Surrogate (10yr. term) John S. Hall, Jr. 12/31/2023 DEM
Family Court Judge (10 yr. term) J. Timothy Breen 12/31/2019 REP
District Attorney (4 yr. term) Kate Hogan 12/31/2017 REP
Sheriff (4 yr. term) Nathan Bud York 12/31/2015 REP
County Treasurer (4 yr. term) Michael Swan 12/31/2015 REP
County Clerk (4 yr. term) Pamela J. Vogel 12/31/2015 REP
County Coroner (4 yr. term) Paul F. Bachman, M.D. 12/31/2017 REP
County Coroner (4yr. term) Timothy E. Murphy 12/31/2015 REP
County Coroner (4 yr. term) Gary N. Scidmore 12/31/2014 REP
County Coroner (4 yr. term) William F. Orluk, R.P.A. 12/31/2014 REP
City of Glens Falls
Mayor (4 yr. term) John Jack Diamond 12/31/2017 DEM
Councilman-at-Large (4 yr. term) Daniel L Hall 12/31/2017 DEM
City Court Judge (10 yr. term) Richard P. Tarantino 12/31/2014 REP
Acting City Court Judge (6 yr. term) Gary C. Hobbs 12/31/2017 REP
Treasurer Abolished per Local Law # 4 of 2000
Ward 1 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Daniel J. Girard 12/31/2015 DEM
Ward 1 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) James P Campinel 12/31/2017 DEM
Ward 2 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Peter V. McDevitt 12/31/2015 DEM
Ward 2 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) S. William Collins 12/31/2017 DEM
Ward 3 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Harold Bud Taylor 12/31/2015 REP
Ward 3 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) Jane Reid 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 4 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) James Brock 12/31/2015 REP
Ward 4 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) Scot Endieveri 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 5 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) William H. Kenny 12/31/2015 DEM
Ward 5 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) James Clark 12/31/2017 REP
Town of Bolton
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Ronald Conover 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Jodi Connally 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Harry Demarest 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Edward H. Stewart 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Owen James Maranville 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Cheryl M. Bolton 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Susan C. Wilson 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Robert G. MacEwan 12/31/2015 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) William A Sherman 12/31/2017 REP
Assessors Abolished per Local Law # 3 of 1991
Town of Chester
Town Supervisor (4 yr. term) Frederick H. Monroe 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Patricia M. Smith 12/31/2015 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) James P. McDermott 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Karen DuRose 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Edna M. Wells 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Stephen Durkish 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Michael G. Packer 12/31/2015 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Jason J. Monroe 12/31/2015 REP
Town of Hague
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Edna A. Frasier 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Deborah F. Manning 12/31/2015 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Leslie Midgley 12/31/2017 DEM
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Ginger Henry Kuenzel 12/31/2017 DEM
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) (unexp) Martin H. Fitzgerard II 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Steven M. Ramant 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Rudolph Meola 12/31/2015 DEM
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Donald R. Smith Sr. 12/31/2015 REP
Assessors Abolished per Local Referendum of 11/06/90
Town of Horicon
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Mathew Simpson 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Krista Wood 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) John Stevens 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Frank L. Hill 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Sylvia Smith 12/31/2014 REP(app't)
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Kenneth J. Higgins 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Robert Olson 12/31/2017 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Paul M. Smith 12/31/2015 REP
Tax Collector (4 yr. term) (abolished 1-1-2012)
Town of Johnsburg
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Ronald Vanselow 12/31/2017 DEM
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Jo A Smith 12/31/2015 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Abolished 01-01-2009
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Vincent Schiavone 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) (unexp) Katharine Nightingale 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Arnold F. Stevens 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Eugene M. Arsenault 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Peter Olesheski Jr. 12/31/2015 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Daniel B. Hitchcock 12/31/2017 REP
Assessor Abolished per Local Law # 1 of 2000
Town of Lake George
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Dennis Dickinson 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk Appointed
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Brian S. Reichenbach 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Michael E. Stafford 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Nancy A Stannard 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Vincent F. Crocitto Jr. 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Marisa Muratori 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Daniel D. Hurley 12/31/2015 DEM
Superintendent of Highways Appointed
Town of Lake Luzerne
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Eugene J. Merlino 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Cynthia L. Sherwood 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Rodney Johnson 12/31/2014 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Bruce Hayes 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Glenn Trackey 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Daniel D. Waterhouse 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Mark McLain 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Anthony Cirillo 12/31/2015 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Ronnie C. Duel 12/31/2017 REP
Town of Queensbury
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Rachel Seeber 12/31/2015 REP
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Mark A. Westcott 12/31/2015 REP
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Matthew D. Sokol 12/31/2015 DEM
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Douglas N Beaty 12/31/2015 REP
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) John F Strough III 12/31/2015 DEM
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Caroline Barber 12/31/2015 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Michael J. Muller 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Robert McNally 12/31/2014 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Thomas R VanNess 12/31/2015 REP
Ward 1 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) Anthony Metivier 12/31/2015 REP
Ward 2 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) Brian Clements 12/31/2015 REP
Ward 3 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) Douglas K Irish 12/31/2015 DEM
Ward 4 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) William T VanNess 12/31/2015 REP
Town of Stony Creek
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Frank Thomas 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Susan I. Harrington 12/31/2015 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Warren F. Law 12/31/2014 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) John D. Thomas 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Carl Thomas 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Nathan J. Thomas 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Doreen Ryan 12/31/2015 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Neil Bradley 12/31/2015 REP
Assessor (4 yr. term) Zackery Thomas 12/31/2017 REP
Assessor (4 yr term) Peter J. LaGrasse 12/31/2015 REP
Assessor (4 yr term) TBA 12/31/2015
Tax Collector (4 yr. term) Anita Braman 12/31/2015 REP
Town of Thurman
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Evelyn M. Wood 12/31/2015 REP
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Cynthia Hyde 12/31/2015 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Sheila Flanagan 12/31/2016 DEM
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Daniel E. Smith 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Michael L Eddy 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Gail Seaman 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Leon J. Galusha 12/31/2015 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Patrick S. Wood 12/31/2015 REP
Assessor (4 yr. term) Ed Bindner 12/31/2017 REP
Assessor (4 yr. term) Thomas J. Birdsall 12/31/2015 REP
Assessor (4 yr. term) Susan M. Baker 12/31/2015 REP
Tax Collector (4 yr. term) Jamie Ross (appointed 11/13 12/31/2014 REP
Town of Warrensburg
Town Supervisor (4 yr. term) Kevin Geraghty 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Donna Combs 12/31/2015 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Mindy J. Fisk 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Bryan H. Winslow 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) John Alexander 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Bryan K. Rounds 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Linda Baker Marcella 12/31/2015 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Joyce M. Reed 12/31/2015 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Gerald E. Pennock Jr. 12/31/2015 REP

Navigation

Warren County Logo
Return to
Warren County