Elected Officials in Warren County - 01/01/2017

Warren County
County Judge & Surrogate (10 yr. term) John S. Hall, Jr. 12/31/2023 DEM
Family Court Judge (10 yr. term) Ted M. Wilson 12/31/2026 REP
Family Court Judge (10 yr. term) Paulette M Kershko 12/31/2025 REP
District Attorney (4 yr. term) 12/31/2017 REP
Sheriff (4 yr. term) Nathan Bud York 12/31/2019 REP
County Treasurer (4 yr. term) Michael Swan 12/31/2019 REP
County Clerk (4 yr. term) Pamela J. Vogel 12/31/2019 REP
County Coroner (4 yr. term) Paul F. Bachman, M.D. 12/31/2017 REP
County Coroner (4yr. term) Timothy E. Murphy 12/31/2019 REP
County Coroner (4 yr. term) Terry Comeau 12/31/2018 REP
County Coroner (4 yr. term) William F. Orluk, R.P.A. 12/31/2018 REP
City of Glens Falls
Mayor (4 yr. term) John Jack Diamond 12/31/2017 DEM
Councilman-at-Large (4 yr. term) Daniel L Hall 12/31/2017 DEM
City Court Judge (10 yr. term) Gary C. Hobbs 12/31/2024 REP
Part Time City Court Judge (6 yr. term) Nikki Moreschi 12/31/2021 DEM
Treasurer Abolished per Local Law # 4 of 2000
Ward 1 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Daniel J. Girard 12/31/2017 DEM
Ward 1 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) James P Campinell 12/31/2017 DEM
Ward 2 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Peter V. McDevitt 12/31/2017 DEM
Ward 2 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) S. William Collins 12/31/2017 DEM
Ward 3 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Claudia K. Braymer 12/31/2017 DEM
Ward 3 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) Jane Reid 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 4 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) James Brock 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 4 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) Scot Endieveri 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 5 - County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Matthew MacDonald 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 5 - Member of Common Council (4 yr. term) James Clark 12/31/2017 REP
Town of Bolton
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Ronald Conover 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Jodi Connally 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Harry Demarest 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Edward H. Stewart 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Timothy Coon 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Cheryl M. Bolton 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Susan C. Wilson 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Robert G. MacEwan 12/31/2019 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) William A Sherman 12/31/2017 REP
Assessors Abolished per Local Law # 3 of 1991
Town of Chester
Town Supervisor (4 yr. term) Craig R. Leggett 12/31/2019 BLK
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Mindy A. Conway 12/31/2019 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) James P. McDermott 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Karen DuRose 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Edna M. Wells 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Stephen Durkish 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Michael G. Packer 12/31/2019 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Jason J. Monroe 12/31/2019 REP
Town of Hague
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Edna A. Frasier 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Janet Hanna 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Leslie Midgley 12/31/2017 DEM
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Ginger Henry Kuenzel 12/31/2017 DEM
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) (unexp) Martin H. Fitzgerard II 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Steven M. Ramant 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Michael F. Cherubini 12/31/2019 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Donald R. Smith Sr. 12/31/2019 REP
Assessors Abolished per Local Referendum of 11/06/90
Town of Horicon
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Matthew Simpson 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Krista Wood 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Kevin Kilcullen 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Frank L. Hill 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Sylvia Smith 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Kenneth J. Higgins 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Robert Olson 12/31/2017 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Darian Granger (appointed 10/27/16-12/31/2017) 12/31/2019 REP
Tax Collector (4 yr. term) (abolished 1-1-2012)
Town of Johnsburg
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Ronald Vanselow 12/31/2017 DEM
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Jo A Smith 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Abolished 01-01-2009
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Vincent Schiavone 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) (unexp) Katharine Nightingale 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Arnold F. Stevens 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Eugene M. Arsenault 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Peter Olesheski Jr. 12/31/2019 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Daniel B. Hitchcock 12/31/2017 REP
Assessor Abolished per Local Law # 1 of 2000
Town of Lake George
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Dennis Dickinson 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk Appointed
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Brian S. Reichenbach 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Michael E. Stafford 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Nancy A Stannard 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Vincent F. Crocitto Jr. 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Marisa Muratori 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Daniel D. Hurley 12/31/2019 DEM
Superintendent of Highways Appointed
Town of Lake Luzerne
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Eugene J. Merlino 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Cynthia L. Sherwood 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Bruce Hayes 12/31/2019 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) 12/31/2018 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Glenn Trackey 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Daniel D. Waterhouse 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Mark McLain 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Anthony Cirillo 12/31/2019 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Ronnie C. Duel 12/31/2017 REP
Town of Queensbury
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Rachel Seeber 12/31/2017 REP
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Ronald Montesi 12/31/2017 REP
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Matthew D. Sokol 12/31/2017 REP
County Supervisor (2 yr. term) Douglas N Beaty 12/31/2017 REP
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) John F Strough III 12/31/2017 DEM
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Caroline Barber 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Michael J. Muller 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Eric Schwenker 12/31/2020 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Thomas R VanNess 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 1 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) Anthony Metivier 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 2 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) Brian Clements 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 3 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) Douglas K Irish 12/31/2017 REP
Ward 4 - Member of Town Board (2 yr. term) Tim Brewer 12/31/2017 REP
Town of Stony Creek
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Frank Thomas 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Susan I. Harrington 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Warren F. Law 12/31/2018 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) John D. Thomas 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Carl Thomas 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Nathan J. Thomas 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Doreen Ryan 12/31/2019 REP
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Neil Bradley 12/31/2017 REP
Assessor (4 yr. term) Zackery Thomas 12/31/2017 REP
Assessor (4 yr term) Peter J. LaGrasse 12/31/2019 REP
Assessor (4 yr term) John C. Durham 12/31/2019 DEM
Tax Collector (4 yr. term) abolished Nov 30, 2014
Town of Thurman
Town Supervisor (2 yr. term) Cynthia Hyde appointed 2-14-17 12/31/2017 INT
Town Clerk (2 yr. term) Susan Staples appointed 3-15-17 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Sheila Flanagan 12/31/2020 DEM
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Kathy Templeton 12/31/2017 INT
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Michael L Eddy 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Vacant 12/31/2019 INT
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Joan B. Harris appointed 2-2-17 12/31/2019 Rep
Superintendent of Highways (2 yr. term) Patrick S. Wood 12/31/2017 REP
Assessor (4 yr. term) Abolished local law #1 of 2016 to single appointed    
Tax Collector (4 yr. term) Jamiee Ross 12/31/2019 REP
Town of Warrensburg
Town Supervisor (4 yr. term) Kevin Geraghty 12/31/2017 REP
Town Clerk (4 yr. term) Donna Combs 12/31/2019 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Mindy J. Fisk 12/31/2017 REP
Town Justice (4 yr. term) Bryan H. Winslow 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) John Alexander 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Bryan K. Rounds 12/31/2017 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) Linda Baker Marcella 12/31/2019 REP
Member of Town Board (4 yr. term) 12/31/2019 REP
Superintendent of Highways (4 yr. term) Gerald E. Pennock Jr. 12/31/2019 REP