OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
Warren County Board of Elections
Office of the Board of Elections
1340 State Rte. 9
Lake George, NY 12845
518-761-6457
Warren County Municipal Center
Commissioners
Deputy Commissioners
WM. A. MONTFORT.
MARY BETH CASEY
THOMAS APPLE
CONSTANCE SERVICE
General Election 11/04/2008
State Wide
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
President/Vice President Electors
Obama/Biden
15,671
DEM
610
WOR
16,281
McCain/Palin
13,649
REP
955
IND
825
CON
15,429
Calero/Kennedy
28
SWP
28
LaRiva/Puryear
7
PSL
7
Page 1
12/31/2008 02:58:51 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
State Wide
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
President/Vice President Electors
McKinney/Clemente
56
GRE
56
Barr/Root
93
LBT
93
Nader/Gonzalez
312
PLT
312
RON PAUL
15
WRT
15
LOU DOBBS
1
WRT
1
HILLARY CLINTON
12
WRT
12
SARA PALIN
2
WRT
2
Page 2
12/31/2008 02:58:51 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
State Wide
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
President/Vice President Electors
BARTLETT/MCGARRY
1
WRT
1
Void
10
VOI
10
SAMUEL L JACKSON
1
WRT
1
BALDWIN/CASTEL
4
WRT
4
MITT ROMNEY
1
WRT
1
PLANIE TUCKER
1
WRT
1
T BOONE PICKINS
1
WRT
1
Page 3
12/31/2008 02:58:51 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
State Wide
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
State Prop
Yes
13,568
13,568
No
3,185
3,185
Void
6
VOI
6
4TH Judicial District
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
4th JD Justice of the Supreme Court
Robert J. Muller
12,656
DEM
1,761
CON
14,417
James P. Dawson
9,880
REP
9,880
Vito C. Caruso
11,527
REP
1,634
CON
Page 4
12/31/2008 02:58:51 PM
13,161
Steve Ferradino
11,393
REP
1,652
CON
13,045
TOM CLEMENTS
1
WRT
1
DINA CLEMENTS
1
WRT
1
ORLANDO GEZZI
1
WRT
1
DOUG COLLIGNON
1
WRT
1
Void
24
VOI
24
MICHAEL ROCQUE
1
WRT
1
Congressional District 020
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
Representative in Congress 20th District
Kirsten E. Gillibrand
18,181
DEM
1,494
WOR
19,675
Sandy Treadwell
9,430
REP
728
IND
819
CON
Page 5
12/31/2008 02:58:51 PM
10,977
DOUG COLLIGNON
1
WRT
1
Void
10
VOI
10
ERIK SUNWALL
1
WRT
1
MICHAEL ROCQUE
1
WRT
1
Senatorial District 045
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
NY State Senator 45th District
Elizabeth O'C Little
16,559
REP
3,109
IND
1,694
CON
21,362
MATT FUNICELLO
1
WRT
1
JAMES MANDLE
1
WRT
1
ROBERT HERMAN
1
WRT
1
Void
6
VOI
6
Page 6
12/31/2008 02:58:51 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Senatorial District 045
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
NY State Senator 45th District
ELIZABETH PRESTON
1
WRT
1
CJ MADONNA
1
WRT
1
ALICE GREEN
1
WRT
1
State Legislative District 113
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
Member of the Assembly 113th District
Teresa R. Sayward
14,774
REP
3,211
IND
17,985
John Strough
1
WRT
1
ROBIN BARKENHAGGEN
1
WRT
1
Page 7
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
State Legislative District 113
64 of 64 (100%) machines reporting (70 total districts)
Member of the Assembly 113th District
Void
6
VOI
6
MARY E HIGGINS
1
WRT
1
RICHARD OST
1
WRT
1
Joseph Kelly
1
WRT
1
WILLIAM BOMBARD
1
WRT
1
Glens Falls
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (19 total districts)
Mayor City of Glens Falls (unexpired term)
Judy Villa-White
813
DEM
813
Page 8
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Glens Falls
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (19 total districts)
Mayor City of Glens Falls (unexpired term)
Harold Bud Taylor
1,599
REP
383
IND
1,982
John Jack Diamond
2,391
CON
479
DIA
2,870
William F. Berg
74
ITL
74
Void
3
VOI
3
GF Crandall Library Budget
Yes
2,193
2,193
No
1,586
1,586
Page 9
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Glens Falls
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (19 total districts)
GF Crandall Library Budget
Void
3
VOI
3
GF Library Trustee
Sanford Searleman
2,753
GFT
2,753
Void
3
VOI
3
Bolton
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Bolton Town Clerk (unexpired term)
Patricia Steele
852
REP
852
Hague
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Hague Prop Noise
Page 10
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Hague
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Hague Prop Noise
Yes
137
137
No
271
271
Horicon
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
Horicon Town Board Member(unexpired term)
Joseph B. Dooris
410
REP
79
IND
489
Dennis J Bolton Sr
278
PPC
278
Johnsburg
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Johnsburg Town Board Member(unexpired term)
Page 11
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Johnsburg
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Johnsburg Town Board Member(unexpired term)
Ronald G. Vanselow
566
DEM
566
ROGER MOSHER
4
WRT
4
SCATTERED
1
WRT
1
DAN HITCHCOCK SR.
1
WRT
1
BILL THOMAS
1
WRT
1
ORLANDO GEZZI
1
WRT
1
BILL MOSHER
1
WRT
1
Page 12
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Johnsburg
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Johnsburg Town Board Member(unexpired term)
Scatter
1
SCT
1
Void
1
VOI
1
Johnsburg Highway Superintendent (unexpired term)
Frederick T. Comstock,III
380
REP
380
Roger W. Mosher
85
UNT
85
DAN HITCHCOCK SR.
415
WRT
415
DAN HITCHCOCK
0
WRT
0
HITCHCOCK
0
WRT
0
Page 13
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Johnsburg
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Johnsburg Highway Superintendent (unexpired term)
DAN HITCHCOCK JR.
10
WRT
10
DAVID HITCHCOCK
1
WRT
1
FRED HITCHCOCK
1
WRT
1
HITCHCOCK SR.
0
WRT
0
D HITCHCOCK
0
WRT
0
DAN B HITCHCOCK
0
WRT
0
Void
1
VOI
1
Page 14
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Johnsburg
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
Johnsburg Highway Superintendent (unexpired term)
FRED HITCHCOCK SR
1
WRT
1
DANIEL HITCHCOCK
0
WRT
0
Johnsburg Prop. Justice Position
Yes
384
384
No
186
186
Void
1
VOI
1
Queensbury
27 of 27 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
Qby Crandall Library Budget
Yes
5,742
Page 15
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
5,742
No
4,467
4,467
Void
1
VOI
1
Qby Prop 1 Increase in Service Award Contribution
Yes
6,420
6,420
No
2,877
2,877
Void
2
VOI
2
Qby Prop 2 Continuation of Service Award
Yes
5,970
5,970
No
3,014
3,014
Void
2
VOI
2
Qby Library Trustee
Richard Merrill
5,505
QLT
5,505
Page 16
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Queensbury
27 of 27 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
Qby Library Trustee
Dale Nemer
4,700
QLT
4,700
Benjamin Pratt
5,066
QLT
5,066
PHIL TUCKER
1
WRT
1
KATHLEEN MCCOY
1
WRT
1
BROOK NEWELL
1
WRT
1
KEVIN IUNGERMAN
1
WRT
1
Void
2
VOI
2
Page 17
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Queensbury
27 of 27 (100%) machines reporting (28 total districts)
Qby Library Trustee
MARCIA JOHNSON
1
WRT
1
KENNETH JOHNSON
1
WRT
1
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Thurman Town Justice
Glenda M Duell
153
REP
21
AMR
174
Filomena Riviello
211
EJT
211
DOUG COLLIGNON
52
WRT
52
CAROLYN
2
WRT
2
Page 18
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Thurman Town Justice
Void
1
VOI
1
Thurman Assessor(unexpired term)
ED BINDER
6
WRT
6
DOUG COLLIGNON
5
WRT
5
RICHARD MORASSE
3
WRT
3
Thurman Tax Collector(unexpired term)
Eileen E. Baker
240
REP
240
Charlotte M. Needham
183
CON
183
Page 19
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM
OFFICIAL
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Party Breakdown Race results
General Election 11/04/2008
Thurman
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
Thurman Tax Collector(unexpired term)
ED BINDER
2
WRT
2
Page 20
12/31/2008 02:58:52 PM